?

Log in

Today's Writer's Block - Twilight Dislikers

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

August 27th, 2008


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
voguebishoujo
10:52 pm - Today's Writer's Block
So if you look at a lot of peoples' answers, you see "Edward Cullen", "Edward from Twilight!" or "A vampire from Twilight!"

Ughh @__@ 

You do realize if you were stuck on an island with one of those guys, they'd run out of blood eventually (sooner rather than later!), and suck yours, and you'd die? You'd become a "newborn" ftw, and couldn't get any blood, either. So seriously. Vampires + deserted island = what the hell are you thinking!?

C'mon guys, post! @___@ And advertise lol.

Anything you'd like me to add to the profile? =0
Current Location: bed
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
Current Music: Dinner Impossible

(6 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:palereverie
Date:August 29th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
Dude wtf are you talking about? I'd love to be stuck on an island with Edward Cullen. He's in Twilight, so it goes to chance that he'd be a total dodo-brain IRL and I could kill him and use him as bait for fishing... yum :D
[User Picture]
From:voguebishoujo
Date:August 29th, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
LOL. But there's a very specific way to kill a vampire, according to Twilight. Either you have to chop them up to bits or burn them. So. If you burn him, the fish might not like it as much, and idk what you could chop him up with XD
[User Picture]
From:palereverie
Date:August 29th, 2008 01:53 am (UTC)
(Link)
A coconut xP

Srsly. I'd find a way. A sharp rock or something.
[User Picture]
From:voguebishoujo
Date:August 29th, 2008 02:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
It'd take a while, though 0__0
[User Picture]
From:palereverie
Date:August 29th, 2008 03:31 am (UTC)
(Link)
No way, I'd totally go to town on that mofo's face with my sharpened coconut shard~ *shikshik* that's how sharp it is :D
[User Picture]
From:voguebishoujo
Date:August 29th, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
(Link)
XD Idk, then, I guess he'd die lmfao.

Oh. You have to chop them up AND burn then, apparently?

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com